Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 27 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Ararat | 0:0 | ZAL (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.500 · Vladimir Chekhoev |
(1.) SPA | 1:1 | LOKO (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksey Spirin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Dinamo | 1:2 | DMinsk (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.050 · Vladimir Pyanykh | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
4' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 28' | |||
(14.) Shakht | 3:3 | Dynamo (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
39.500 · Guram Sepiashvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
39' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 53' | |||
57' | 2:3 | |||
65' | 3:3 | |||
(15.) Zenit | 1:0 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Petro Kobychik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Metal | 0:4 | Dnipro (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 31' | |||
0:3 | 75' | |||
0:4 | 83' | |||
(6.) Torped | 4:0 | Pamir (13.) | ||
Mon
Oct 2, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.800 · Vladimir Tukhovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
85' | 4:0 | |||
(11.) Rotor | 2:1 | Odessa (7.) | ||
Tue
Oct 17, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
30.000 · Poghos Baliyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 81' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 27 | 29 | 40:14 | |
2 | Dnipro | 27 | 17 | 37:17 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 27 | 15 | 35:19 | |
4 | Zalgiris | 27 | 8 | 32:22 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 27 | 11 | 31:23 | |
6 | Metalist Kharkiv | 27 | 0 | 29:25 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 27 | 2 | 27:27 | |
8 | Chornomorets | 27 | -1 | 27:27 | |
9 | Rotor Volgograd | 27 | -5 | 25:29 | |
10 | Dinamo Moscow | 27 | 3 | 25:29 | |
11 | Ararat Erewan | 27 | -9 | 24:30 | |
12 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 27 | -6 | 22:32 | |
13 | Shakhtar D. | 27 | -9 | 21:33 | |
14 | Pamir | 27 | -19 | 21:33 | |
15 | Zenit Leningrad | 27 | -20 | 19:35 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 27 | -16 | 17:37 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...