Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 6 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SPA | 3:0 | Metal (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
34.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
(16.) Pamir | 1:0 | LOKO (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Vladimir Pyanykh | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Odessa | 1:0 | ZAL (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Voldemar Medvedskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Dynamo (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
34.000 · Guram Sepiashvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 87' | |||
(11.) Shakht | 0:0 | Rotor (15.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.500 · Aleksey Baryshnikov |
(4.) Dnipro | 2:1 | DMinsk (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Aleksandr Lunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) Ararat | 1:0 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
32.200 · Justinas Miliauskas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 2:1 | Zenit (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 2, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.730 · Valeri Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 11 | 10:2 | |
2 | Ararat Erewan | 6 | 1 | 9:3 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 8 | 9:3 | |
4 | Dnipro | 6 | 4 | 8:4 | |
5 | Chornomorets | 6 | 0 | 8:4 | |
6 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 6 | 2 | 8:4 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 6 | 1 | 6:6 | |
8 | Shakhtar D. | 6 | 0 | 6:6 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 6 | 1 | 6:6 | |
10 | Zalgiris | 6 | -1 | 5:7 | |
11 | Metalist Kharkiv | 6 | -2 | 5:7 | |
12 | Dinamo Minsk | 6 | -2 | 4:8 | |
13 | Pamir | 6 | -6 | 4:8 | |
14 | Zenit Leningrad | 6 | -6 | 3:9 | |
15 | Rotor Volgograd | 6 | -6 | 3:9 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 6 | -5 | 2:10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...