For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ahmet Yavuz

Date of birth/Age: Jun 1, 1970 (50)

Place of birth: Turkey Ankara

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Appointed: Sep 1, 2020

Contract until: Jun 30, 2021

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1.13 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Ahmet Yavuz
Edirne Belediyesi Pas Edirnespor
Edirne Bld Manager
Turkey 3.Lig Grup 1
Appointed: Sep 1, 2020
Contract until: Jun 30, 2021

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jun 1, 1970
Place of Birth: Ankara  Turkey
Age: 50
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 1.13 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Edirne Belediyesi Pas Edirnespor20/21 (Sep 1, 2020) expected Jun 30, 2021 Manager111.45
Batman Petrolspor19/20 (Dec 13, 2019) 19/20 (Aug 3, 2020) Manager111.18
Nazilli Belediyespor17/18 (Dec 13, 2017) 18/19 (Jun 28, 2019) Manager571.70
Nigde Anadolu FK17/18 (Aug 18, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 5, 2017) Manager171.47
Keciörengücü16/17 (Aug 9, 2016) 16/17 (Mar 16, 2017) Manager291.66
Keciörengücü15/16 (Aug 1, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Sener Akay (39 Games)
Keciörengücü13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager801.55
Polatli Bugsasspor11/12 (Dec 15, 2011) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager601.77
Bugsas Spor10/11 (Aug 19, 2010) 11/12 (Dec 15, 2011) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Önder Özen (36 Games), Vedat Inceefe (7 Games)
Keciörengücü Youth09/10 (Sep 10, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Academy Manager-0.00
Keciörengücü07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 09/10 (Sep 9, 2009) Manager-0.00
Keciörengücü06/07 (Feb 1, 2007) 06/07 (Jun 18, 2007) Assistant Manager-0.00