To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Dec 22, 1996

  Benin Benin 3:3 Gabon Gabon
  Burkina Faso Burkina Faso 2:1 Ghana Ghana
matchday 18 Aston Villa Aston Villa 5:0 Milton Keynes Dons MK Dons
matchday 17
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 1:0 Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo
 
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 0:3 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
  SD Compostela SD Compostela 0:2 Real Oviedo Real Oviedo
  CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 5:1 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
  Athletic Athletic Bilbao 0:0 CF Extremadura (diss.) CF Extremadura
  Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 1:1 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
  Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 0:2 Racing Santander Racing
 
Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 2:2 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
  CD Logroñés CD Logroñés (liq.) 0:2 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
matchday 14 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona 3:2 Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio
  Reggiana AC Reggiana 1919 1:1 Inter Milan Inter
 
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 1:0 SS Lazio Lazio
 
AC Milan AC Milan 0:1 Parma Calcio 1913 Parma
  Piacenza Piacenza Calcio 1919 1:1 Juventus FC Juventus
  Sampdoria UC Sampdoria 2:1 LR Vicenza LR Vicenza
  Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina 2:0 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio
 
AS Roma AS Roma 0:2 Atalanta BC Atalanta BC
  Bologna Bologna FC 1909 0:0 AC Perugia Calcio Perugia
matchday 20 NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 1:2 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
 
Ajax Ajax Amsterdam 0:2 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
  Twente FC Twente Enschede FC 1:0 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
  FC Volendam FC Volendam 1:1 Vitesse Arnhem Vitesse
matchday 17 Gaziantepspor Gaziantepspor 1:0 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
 
Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi Ankara 2:1 Sariyer Sariyer
  Samsunspor Samsunspor 3:0 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
  Altay SK Altay SK 2:1 Vanspor Vanspor
  Zeytinburnuspor Zeytinburnuspor 2:1 Antalyaspor Antalyaspor
  C. Dardanel Canakkale Dardanel SK 1:3 Istanbulspor Istanbulspor
 
Besiktas Besiktas JK 4:0 MKE Ankaragücü Ankaragücü
matchday 13 AO Kavala AO Kavala 2:0 Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas
  Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 1:0 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Salonika
  Athinaikos Athinaikos AS 1:1 PS Kalamata PS Kalamata
  AEK Athens AEK Athens 3:1 Veria NPS Veria NPS
  Panachaiki Panachaiki GE 0:0 Iraklis Thessaloniki Iraklis
  Aris Saloniki Aris Thessaloniki 2:0 AGS Kastoria AGS Kastoria
  Edessaikos AS Edessaikos 1:2 OFI Crete OFI Crete
matchday 18 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 1:2 KV Mechelen KV Mechelen
matchday 15 Palermo Palermo FC 1:1 US Cremonese Cremonese
  Torino Torino FC 1:0 ASD Castel di Sangro Castel di Sangr
  Lecce US Lecce 0:0 Brescia Calcio Brescia
  Pescara Delfino Pescara 1936 0:0 FC Empoli FC Empoli
  Venezia Venezia FC 3:1 Cosenza Calcio Cosenza
  Lucchese Lucchese 1905 1:1 SSC Bari Bari
  Ravenna Ravenna FC 2:0 US Salernitana 1919 Salernitana
  Padova Calcio Padova 1:1 Genoa CFC Genoa
  Reggina Reggina 1914 1:1 Chievo Verona Chievo Verona
  Alessandria US Alessandria Calcio 1912 1:0 Novara Calcio 1908 Novara
  Montevarchi Aquila 1902 Montevarchi 1:1 Carrarese Calcio 1908 Carrarese
  Treviso ACD Treviso 2:0 Como 1907 Como
  Virtus Bergamo Virtus Ciserano Bergamo 1909 0:1 US Fiorenzuola 1922 Fiorenzuola
  Monza AC Monza 1:0 SPAL SPAL
  Brescello Calcio Brescello Calcio 1:0 US Pistoiese 1921 Pistoiese
  Saronno FBC Saronno 1910 1:0 ACN Siena 1904 Siena
  Carpi Carpi FC 1909 2:0 AC Prato Prato
  Spezia Calcio Spezia Calcio 1:1 Modena FC 2018 Modena
  Avellino US Avellino 1912 0:0 US Savoia 1908 Savoia
  Gualdo AS Gualdo Casacastalda 0:0 Città di Acireale 1946 Acireale
  Avezzano Avezzano Calcio 0:0 SS Juve Stabia Juve Stabia
  Nocerina Nocerina 1910 0:0 Casarano Calcio Casarano
  Anconitana US Anconitana 2:1 Sora Calcio 1907 Sora
  Fermana Fermana FC 0:1 Trapani Calcio Trapani
  Atletico Catania Atletico Catania 0:0 SSD Ischia Calcio Ischia
  Fidelis Andria SSD Fidelis Andria 1:1 Real Giulianova SSD Giulianova
matchday 16 CD Toledo CD Toledo 1:0 CP Mérida (diss.) CP Mérida
  Atl. Madrid B Atlético Madrid B 1:1 UD Salamanca (liq.) UD Salamanca
  Alavés Deportivo Alavés 4:0 Écija Balompié Écija Balompié
  UD Almería UD Almería 3:2 CD Leganés CD Leganés
  RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca 0:0 CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
  Levante Levante UD 2:1 UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas
matchday 13 Benfica SL Benfica 0:0 CS Marítimo Marítimo
  Vitória Setúbal Vitória Setúbal FC 0:2 SC Espinho Espinho
  Chaves GD Chaves 0:0 Sporting CP Sporting CP
  Vit. Guimarães Vitória Guimarães SC 3:0 Leça FC Leça
  Salgueiros SC Salgueiros 3:3 CF Estrela Amadora SAD CF Estrela
  Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD 0:2 FC Porto FC Porto
  Braga SC Braga 1:0 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
  Leiria União de Leiria 1:1 Boavista FC Boavista
  Gil Vicente Gil Vicente FC 1:1 SC Farense Farense
matchday 17 CyD Leonesa Cultural Leonesa 2:2 Real Unión Club Real Unión
matchday 2 Dempo SC Dempo SC 0:1 Air India FC Air India FC

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays