To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Oct 17, 1998

matchday 8
Bor. M'gladbach Borussia Mönchengladbach 0:2 1.FC Nuremberg 1.FC Nuremberg
 
Werder Bremen SV Werder Bremen 2:3 SC Freiburg SC Freiburg
 
E. Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt 2:3 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bay. Leverkusen
 
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 0:0 Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
 
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 1:3 Bayern Munich FC Bayern
 
Hamburger SV Hamburger SV 4:1 MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg
U. A. E. United Arab Emirates 2:1 Sudan Sudan
  Qatar Qatar 2:2 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso
matchday 9
Everton Everton FC 0:0 Liverpool FC Liverpool
  Nottm Forest Nottingham Forest 1:1 Leeds United Leeds
 
Man Utd Manchester United 5:1 Milton Keynes Dons MK Dons
  West Ham West Ham United 0:0 Aston Villa Aston Villa
 
Arsenal Arsenal FC 1:1 Southampton FC Southampton
  Middlesbrough Middlesbrough FC 2:1 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn
 
Chelsea Chelsea FC 2:1 Charlton Athletic Charlton
  Newcastle Newcastle United 2:1 Derby County Derby
matchday 6 Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 3:4 Real Madrid Real Madrid
  Villarreal Villarreal CF 1:1 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
  Athletic Athletic Bilbao 2:0 Valencia CF Valencia
 
Barcelona FC Barcelona 1:1 UD Salamanca (liq.) UD Salamanca
  Real Betis Real Betis Balompié 0:3 Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo
 
Atlético Madrid Atlético de Madrid 2:0 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
matchday 5 Parma Parma Calcio 1913 2:0 US Salernitana 1919 Salernitana
  FC Empoli FC Empoli 0:0 Bologna FC 1909 Bologna
 
AS Roma AS Roma 2:1 ACF Fiorentina Fiorentina
matchday 9 Monaco AS Monaco 2:0 Montpellier HSC Montpellier
  FC Sochaux FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1:1 FC Metz FC Metz
  Lens RC Lens 2:2 AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre
  FC Lorient FC Lorient 0:0 AC Le Havre AC Le Havre
  AS Nancy AS Nancy-Lorraine 0:1 Stade Rennais FC Stade Rennais
matchday 12
FC Wacker FC Wacker Innsbruck 3:1 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
 
Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna 0:2 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902
 
Sturm Graz SK Sturm Graz 4:0 SV Ried SV Ried
  Vorwärts Steyr SK Vorwärts Steyr 0:1 Austria Vienna Austria Vienna
matchday 28 Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 4:1 Spartak Vladikavkaz Spartak V.
  Shinnik Shinnik Yaroslavl 3:2 FK Tyumen Tyumen
  Loko Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow 3:1 Uralan Elista Uralan
  Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd 1:2 Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
  Zenit S-Pb Zenit St. Petersburg 2:0 Krylya Sovetov Samara KS Samara
  Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow 0:2 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
  Rostov FK Rostov 2:0 Zhemchuzhina Sochi Zhemchuzhina
  Chernomorets N. Chernomorets Novorossijsk 2:1 Baltika Kaliningrad Baltika
matchday 9 Vitesse Vitesse Arnhem 3:2 Willem II Tilburg Willem II
  Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 2:1 Sparta Rotterdam Sparta R.
 
Feyenoord Feyenoord Rotterdam 0:0 Roda JC Kerkrade Roda JC
  NAC Breda NAC Breda 2:0 MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht
  SC Cambuur SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden 1:1 RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk
matchday 8 Istanbulspor Istanbulspor 1:4 MKE Ankaragücü Ankaragücü
  Samsunspor Samsunspor 2:1 Kardemir Karabükspor Karabükspor
 
Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi Ankara 0:1 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
  Adanaspor Adanaspor 2:2 Galatasaray A.S. Galatasaray
matchday 12 GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow 2:3 LKS Lodz LKS Lodz
  Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków 4:1 Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow
  Amica Wronki Amica Wronki 3:1 Odra Wodzislaw Slaski Odra Wodzislaw
  Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 4:0 Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
  GKS Katowice GKS Katowice 1:0 Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
  Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz 5:0 Stomil Olsztyn Stomil Olsztyn
matchday 11 Nyíregyháza Nyíregyháza Spartacus 0:0 ETO FC Győr ETO FC Győr
  Diósgyőr Diósgyőri VTK 1:1 MTK Budapest MTK Budapest
  Honvéd Budapest Honvéd FC 1:5 Budapesti VSC BVSC
  Dunaujvaros FC Dunaujvaros FC 2:0 Újpest FC Újpest FC
  Vasas FC Vasas FC 2:0 Debreceni VSC Debrecen
  Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 2:2 Vác FC Vác
  Haladás Szombathelyi Haladás 2:1 BFC Siófok BFC Siófok
  H. C. Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 3:2 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
  Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 2:1 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
  Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1:2 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
  JEF Utd. Chiba JEF United Chiba 1:2 AET Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
  Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 1:0 AET Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
  Sanf. Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2:1 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata
  Yokohama Flüg. Yokohama Flügels (-1998) 4:3 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
  Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 2:0 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
matchday 28 Slavia Slavia Mozyr 3:2 Naftan Novopolotsk Naftan
  Torpedo Mogilev Torpedo Mogilev 0:3 FK Vitebsk Vitebsk
  Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 1:4 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
  BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 2:0 Shakhtjor Soligorsk Soligorsk
  Dynamo Brest Dynamo Brest 0:3 Belshina Bobruisk Belshina
  Gomel FK Gomel 2:1 FK Slonim 2017 Slonim 2017
matchday 7 Stade Tunisien Stade Tunisien 2:0 Olympique Beja Olympique Beja
  ESBK ES Beni Khalled 1:2 Club Sportif Sfaxien CS Sfaxien
  ES Sahel Etoile Sportive du Sahel 1:0 Club Athlétique Bizertin CA Bizertin
  JS Kairouan JS Kairouanaise 0:1 Club Africain Tunis Club Africain
  Esperance Esperance Tunis 4:0 CO Medenine CO Medenine
  CS Hammam-Lif CS Hammam-Lif 1:0 Olympique du Kef Olympique Kef
  CO Transports Club Olympique de Transports 1:1 US Monastir US Monastir
  AS Marsa AS Marsa 0:0 ES Zarzis ES Zarzis
matchday 14
SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten 2:1 SV Spittal/Drau Spittal/Drau
  Braunau FC Braunau 4:0 First Vienna FC Vienna
  FC Kärnten FC Kärnten 0:1 FC Admira Wacker Mödling Admira Wacker
  SV Wörgl SV Wörgl 2:4 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz SW Bregenz
  DSV Leoben Donawitzer SV Leoben 4:2 SV Stockerau Stockerau
matchday 13 Lelle SK Lelle SK 1:2 Eesti Polevkivi Johvi Polevkivi Johvi
  TVMK Tallinn TVMK Tallinn 0:3 JK Trans Narva JK Trans Narva
  FC Flora FC Flora Tallinn 1:0 JK Viljandi Tulevik JK Viljandi
matchday 7 Torino Torino FC 3:0 Genoa CFC Genoa
  Cittadella AS Cittadella 3:0 Aquila 1902 Montevarchi Montevarchi
matchday 8 Barcelona B FC Barcelona B 2:2 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
  UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas 3:0 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
matchday 12 Troyes ESTAC Troyes 0:4 AC Ajaccio AC Ajaccio
  LOSC Lille LOSC Lille 1:2 AS Saint-Étienne Saint-Étienne
  Nîmes Olympique Nîmes Olympique 3:0 Olympique de Valence Valence
  Chamois Niort Chamois Niortais FC 1:1 EA Guingamp Guingamp
  Red Star FC Red Star FC 3:2 OGC Nice OGC Nice
  Cannes AS Cannes 2:1 CS Sedan-Ardennes CS Sedan
  Le Mans FC Le Mans FC 1:0 Amiens SC Amiens SC
  FC Gueugnon FC Gueugnon 1:1 Stade Lavallois Stade Lavallois
  Beauvais AS Beauvais Oise 2:2 LB Châteauroux LB Châteauroux
matchday 9 ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 1:4 Helmond Sport Helmond Sport
  FC Volendam FC Volendam 3:1 SC Veendam Veendam
  FC Emmen FC Emmen 1:3 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven
  VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1:1 FC Groningen FC Groningen
  Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles Deventer 2:1 RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal
  Telstar SC Telstar 2:3 FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht
matchday 7 Sporting CP Sporting CP 0:0 SC Beira-Mar Beira-Mar
  Benfica SL Benfica 2:2 FC Alverca Alverca
matchday 16 FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900 1:0 SR Delémont SR Delémont
matchday 25 Bodø/Glimt FK Bodø/Glimt 1:1 Lillestrøm SK Lillestrøm SK
matchday 5 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:0 Beitar Jerusalem B. Jerusalem
  Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 4:1 Hapoel Kfar Saba H. Kfar Saba
matchday 8 Algeciras CF Algeciras CF 0:1 UD Almería UD Almería
matchday 11 SV Neuberg SV Neuberg 2:0 FC Waidhofen/Ybbs Waidhofen
matchday 12 FC Lustenau FC Lustenau 2:0 SC Kundl Kundl
  USK Anif USK Anif 2:3 FC Puch FC Puch
 
SCR Altach SCR Altach 3:0 FC Kufstein FC Kufstein
  FC Hard FC Hard 4:0 SV Hall Hall
 
WSG Tirol WSG Tirol 4:0 FC Wacker Innsbruck II FC Wacker II
matchday 9 KSV Ankerbrot KSV Ankerbrot 2:1 Hellas Kagran Hellas Kagran
  Helfort SV Dinamo Helfort 15 Young Stars 4:4 SK Rapid Wien II Rapid Wien II
  FC Stadlau FC Stadlau 2:2 SK Slovan HAC Slovan HAC
  SC Weidling SC Weidling 1:3 SV Essling Essling
matchday 12 Horitschon ASK Horitschon 0:2 UFC Tadten Tadten
 
SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf 1:2 ASK Stoob Stoob
  Halbturn USV Halbturn 0:1 SV Güssing Güssing
  Trausdorf SC Trausdorf 0:2 SV Leithaprodersdorf Leithaprodersd.
  Kohfidisch ASK Kohfidisch 4:1 SV Gols Gols
  Oberwart SV Oberwart 2:0 SV Kukmirn Kukmirn
  Neudörfl SC Neudörfl 2:0 SV Rohrbach SV Rohrbach
  St. Margarethen SV St. Margarethen 2:4 ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm
matchday 15 Regensburg SG Post/Süd Regensburg 1:3 TSV Aindling TSV Aindling
  SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut 3:2 Schwaben Augsburg Schwaben Augsb.
  Quelle Fürth SG Quelle Fürth 3:0 VfL Frohnlach VfL Frohnlach
  SV Lohhof SV Lohhof 2:1 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau
  SpVgg Bayreuth SpVgg Bayreuth 0:1 SC 04 Schwabach SC 04 Schwabach
matchday 10 TSV Pansdorf TSV Pansdorf 3:0 FC St. Pauli II FC St. Pauli II
  Göttingen 05 I.SC Göttingen 05 0:5 SVG Einbeck SVG Einbeck
  Rotenburger SV Rotenburger SV 0:0 MTV Gifhorn MTV Gifhorn
  BW Lohne Blau-Weiß Lohne 0:2 TSV Havelse TSV Havelse
  TuS Lingen TuS Lingen (liq.) 0:2 SVG Göttingen SVG Göttingen
matchday 9 Köpenicker FC Köpenicker FC 0:0 FSV Optik Rathenow Optik Rathenow
  VfL Halle 96 VfL Halle 1896 4:2 VfB Leipzig II VfB Leipzig II
  CZ Jena II FC Carl Zeiss Jena II 6:0 1.FC Aschersleben FC Aschersleben
  Schott Jena SV Schott Jena 1:1 1.Suhler SV 1.Suhler SV
  Fort. Magdeburg Fortuna Magdeburg 0:5 FC Energie Cottbus II E. Cottbus II
  Borea Dresden SC Borea Dresden 1:1 Hoyerswerdaer FC FC Hoyerswerda
  Fort. Chemnitz VfB Fortuna Chemnitz 2:0 FC Grimma FC Grimma
matchday 10 Düsseldorf II Fortuna Düsseldorf II 1:1 Rot-Weiss Essen RW Essen
  SW Essen Schwarz-Weiß Essen 1:2 FC Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
matchday 12 FSC Lohfelden FSC Lohfelden 0:3 Eintracht Frankfurt II E. Frankfurt II
  SV Bernbach SV Bernbach 0:0 SG 01 Hoechst SG 01 Hoechst
  VfB Gießen VfB Gießen 1:0 Karbener SV Karbener SV
  Saarbrücken II 1.FC Saarbrücken II 1:2 SpVgg EGC Wirges SpVgg Wirges
  SC Hauenstein SC Hauenstein 3:3 Hassia Bingen Hassia Bingen
  Halberg Brebach SC Halberg Brebach 2:1 SV Prüm 1920 SV Prüm
  FK Pirmasens FK Pirmasens 2:0 SV Mettlach SV Mettlach
  SF Eisbachtal Sportfreunde Eisbachtal 4:0 SG 06 Betzdorf SG Betzdorf
  Wormatia Worms VfR Wormatia Worms 0:0 TuS Koblenz TuS Koblenz
  Schiffweiler FSG Schiffweiler 1:1 VfL Hamm/Sieg Hamm/Sieg
  Idar-Oberstein SC Idar-Oberstein 1:1 TSG Pfeddersheim Pfeddersheim
matchday 9 Bahlinger SC Bahlinger SC 0:2 1.FC Pforzheim 1.FC Pforzheim
  SV Bonlanden SV Bonlanden 1:0 VfR Aalen VfR Aalen
  SG Kirchheim SG HD-Kirchheim 2:2 FV Lauda FV Lauda
  VfL Kirchheim VfL Kirchheim 0:3 FC 04 Singen FC 04 Singen
  Ludwigsburg 07 SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg 3:1 FV Ravensburg FV Ravensburg
matchday 12
Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel 1:1 SV Meppen SV Meppen
 
E. Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig 0:0 VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck
matchday 11
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2:1 SD Croatia Berlin Croatia Berlin
  Sachsen Leipzig FC Sachsen Leipzig 1:3 1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg
 
Erzgebirge Aue FC Erzgebirge Aue 3:0 FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau
  E'hüttenstadt FC Eisenhüttenstadt 0:2 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
  BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 1:2 VFC Plauen VFC Plauen
matchday 12 Borussia Fulda SC Borussia Fulda 2:0 FSV Frankfurt FSV Frankfurt
  W. Burghausen SV Wacker Burghausen 3:1 Kickers Offenbach K. Offenbach
  1860 München II TSV 1860 München II 2:1 Karlsruher SC II Karlsruhe II
  Schweinfurt 05 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 5:3 TSF Ditzingen TSF Ditzingen
  SC Pfullendorf SC Pfullendorf 0:0 VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim
  SSV Reutlingen SSV Reutlingen 05 2:2 FC Augsburg FC Augsburg
 
Waldh. Mannheim SV Waldhof Mannheim 4:0 SG Neukirchen/Röllshausen Neukirchen/Röll
  Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV 5:2 1.FC Kaiserslautern II K'lautern II
  Eintracht Trier SV Eintracht Trier 05 3:1 Borussia Dortmund II B. Dortmund II

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays