For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

SD Eibar
45 %55 %
Real Madrid

New round!

versus Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.7482.140
2Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.0681.850
3Valencia CFValencia CF3.3042.002
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.7492.609
5Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.7602.007
6Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.2132.342
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.6352.074
8Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.3922.281
9Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.3642.342
10RCD MallorcaRCD Mallorca238247
11Real MadridReal Madrid2.9503.189
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona1.9752.724
13Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF462704
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.0321.610
15SD EibarSD Eibar1.7602.853
16Levante UDLevante UD1.4182.408
17Getafe CFGetafe CF1.4222.509
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna439809
19Granada CFGranada CF1.1352.293
20CD LeganésCD Leganés7801.851
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.