For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

AS Monaco
63 %37 %
Montpellier HSC

New round!

versus Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC Stade ReimsStade Reims

Filter clubs

Ranking
Ligue 1
#ClubWLQuote
1Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon1.7731.143
2Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille1.6401.085
3RC LensRC Lens200146
4AS MonacoAS Monaco1.5941.210
5LOSC LilleLOSC Lille1.4521.113
6AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne1.4091.088
7FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux1.4151.142
8OGC NiceOGC Nice1.3581.136
9Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC1.2691.173
10Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC1.2771.187
11FC NantesFC Nantes1.2751.229
12RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace675685
13Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain1.5321.570
14FC MetzFC Metz662793
15FC LorientFC Lorient526809
16Stade ReimsStade Reims6761.140
17Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique382738
18SCO AngersSCO Angers7961.592
19Dijon FCODijon FCO5701.203
20Stade Brest 29Stade Brest 29268567
Your most popular clubs
Ligue 1
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.