To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Bruno Pinheiro

Date of birth/Age: Oct 30, 1976 (44)

Citizenship: Portugal Portugal

Appointed: Jul 1, 2020

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 1.68 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Bruno Pinheiro
GD Estoril Praia
Estoril Praia Manager
Portugal Liga Portugal 2
Appointed: Jul 1, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Bruno Miguel Nogueira Pinheiro
Date of Birth: Oct 30, 1976
Age: 44
Citizenship: Portugal  Portugal
Avg. term as coach: 1.68 Years
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
GD Estoril Praia20/21 (Jul 1, 2020) expected - Manager402.05
KAS Eupen18/19 (Jun 26, 2019) 19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) Assistant Manager-0.00
Qatar U2017/18 (Jan 1, 2018) expected - Manager30.00
Qatar U1916/17 (Jan 1, 2017) expected - Manager81.38
ASPIRE Academy15/16 (Sep 1, 2015) 16/17 (Dec 31, 2016) Academy Staff-0.00
Eléctrico FC14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 15/16 (Aug 31, 2015) Manager-0.00
CF Belenenses Lissabon U1912/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager-0.00
Unknown09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager-0.00
CF Belenenses U1709/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager-0.00
CD Mafra08/09 (Mar 1, 2009) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Executive assistant of the manager-0.00
CF Belenenses Sub-1507/08 (Jan 1, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager-0.00
CF Belenenses Youth07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 07/08 (Dec 31, 2007) Manager-0.00
SL Benfica Youth06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager-0.00