For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Christian Ilzer

Date of birth/Age: Oct 21, 1977 (42)

Place of birth: Austria Anger

Citizenship: Austria Austria

Appointed: Jul 17, 2020

Contract until: -

Agent: Sand Christian ...

Avg. term as coach : 0.65 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Christian Ilzer
www.zolles.com
SK Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz Manager
Austria Bundesliga
Appointed: Jul 17, 2020

Current club
Sturm Graz
Current job
Manager
Citizenship
Austria Austria
Age
42
  • imago images
  • imago images

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Oct 21, 1977
Place of Birth: Anger  Austria
Age: 42
Citizenship: Austria  Austria
Avg. term as coach: 0.65 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
SK Sturm Graz20/21 (Jul 17, 2020) expected - Manager-0.00
Austria Vienna19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) 19/20 (Jul 17, 2020) Manager391.38
Wolfsberger AC18/19 (Jun 1, 2018) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager351.49
TSV Hartberg17/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (May 31, 2018) Manager401.93
Wolfsberger AC15/16 (Nov 25, 2015) 16/17 (May 31, 2017) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Heimo Pfeifenberger (57 Games)
TSV Hartberg15/16 (Jun 5, 2015) 15/16 (Nov 25, 2015) Manager10.00
SC Wiener Neustadt14/15 (Nov 12, 2014) 14/15 (Nov 23, 2014) Caretaker Manager13.00
SC Wiener Neustadt13/14 (Jun 1, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 4, 2015) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Helgi Kolvidsson (20 Games), Heimo Pfeifenberger (18 Games)
TSV Hartberg12/13 (Jun 8, 2013) 13/14 (May 31, 2014) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Bruno Friesenbichler (37 Games)
SC Weiz12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 8, 2013) Manager-0.00
Austria U1911/12 (Sep 1, 2011) 13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) Fitness Coach-0.00
Fitness Coach of: Manfred Zsak (11 Games), Rupert Marko (11 Games)
TSV Hartberg07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Bruno Friesenbichler (74 Games)
USK Puch bei Weiz06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Player-Coach-0.00