For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Daniel Smejkal

Date of birth/Age: Aug 28, 1970 (49)

Place of birth: CSSR Plzen

Citizenship: Czech Republic Czech Republic

Appointed: Sep 3, 2019

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 1.64 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Daniel Smejkal
FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim
Vlašim Manager
Czech Republic FNL
Appointed: Sep 3, 2019

Personal details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Daniel Šmejkal
Date of Birth: Aug 28, 1970
Place of Birth: Plzen  CSSR
Age: 49
Citizenship: Czech Republic  Czech Republic
Avg. term as coach: 1.64 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim19/20 (Sep 3, 2019) expected - Manager111.18
FK Teplice16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 18/19 (Sep 25, 2018) Manager741.35
FK Baník Sokolov14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 15/16 (May 31, 2016) Manager601.48
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
03/04 Jul 1, 2003 FK Marila Pribram Retired - -
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 KFC Uerdingen 05 FC Dukla Pribram - Free transfer
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 1.FC Nuremberg KFC Uerdingen 05 - 125 K €
97/98 Jul 1, 1997 SK Slavia Prague 1.FC Nuremberg - ?
94/95 Jul 1, 1994 FC Viktoria Plzen SK Slavia Prague - ?
90/91 Dec 31, 1990 FK Dukla Prag TJ Skoda Plzen - End of loan
89/90 Jul 1, 1989 TJ Skoda Plzen FK Dukla Prag - Loan
88/89 Jul 1, 1988 TJ Skoda Plzen U19 TJ Skoda Plzen - -
Total transfer fees: 125 K €