For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Israel Domestic Cup

Participants: 40

Current champions: Bnei Yehuda Tel AvivBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv

Most valuable player: Tjaronn Chery  1,80 mil. €

ø-Market value: 205 K €

Gavia haMedina
218.png
Tournament records
Wins: Maccabi Tel Aviv M. Tel Aviv 23 time(s)
Matches:   20 games
Goals:   12 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 19/20
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Quarter-Finals
Tue Mar 3, 2020 Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 7:15 PM Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda
Wed Mar 4, 2020 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 6:30 PM Hapoel Raanana Hapoel Raanana
Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 7:15 PM Hapoel Beer Sheva H. Beer Sheva
Thu Mar 5, 2020 B. Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 7:15 PM Maccabi Petah Tikva M. Petah Tikva
Round of 16
Tue Jan 14, 2020 H. Nof HaGalil Hapoel Nof HaGalil 0:1 Maccabi Petah Tikva M. Petah Tikva
H. Umm al-Fahm Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 0:1 Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa
Wed Jan 15, 2020 Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 1:0 SC Kfar Qasem SC Kfar Qasem
AS Ashdod Agudat Sport Ashdod 2:4 Hapoel Raanana Hapoel Raanana
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 1:0 Hapoel Afula Hapoel Afula
Bnei Sakhnin Ihud Bnei Sakhnin 0:3 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv
Thu Jan 16, 2020 B. Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 3:1 Maccabi Bnei Reineh M. Bnei Reineh
Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya 1:2 Hapoel Beer Sheva H. Beer Sheva
Second Round
Thu Dec 19, 2019 SC Kfar Qasem SC Kfar Qasem 1:0 Hapoel Kfar Saba H. Kfar Saba
Hapoel Afula Hapoel Afula 2:1 Hapoel Ashkelon H. Ashkelon
Bnei Sakhnin Ihud Bnei Sakhnin 3:2 AET Hapoel Ramat haSharon Ramat haSharon
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 2:0 AET Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera
AS Ashdod Agudat Sport Ashdod 1:0 AET Hapoel Petah Tikva H. Petah Tikva
Fri Dec 20, 2019 H. Nof HaGalil Hapoel Nof HaGalil 3:1 Hapoel Marmorek Hapoel Marmorek
FC Tira FC Tira 0:4 Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya
Kiryat Malachi Maccabi Kiryat Malachi 1:4 Hapoel Raanana Hapoel Raanana
Hapoel Bnei Lod Hapoel Bnei Lod 1:5 Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa
M. Petah Tikva Maccabi Petah Tikva 3:2 AET Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
Sat Dec 21, 2019 Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 3:1 AET Sektzia Ness Ziona Ness Ziona
FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 3:4 Hapoel Beer Sheva H. Beer Sheva
H. Umm al-Fahm Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 3:2 Maccabi Tel Aviv M. Tel Aviv
Sun Dec 22, 2019 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 2:0 AET Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem Hapoel Katamon
B. Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 5:0 Hapoel Rishon leZion H Rishon leZion
First Round
Tue Oct 29, 2019 M. Kiryat Ata Maccabi Kiryat Ata 0:1 Hapoel Ramat haSharon Ramat haSharon
H. Umm al-Fahm Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 6:0 Beitar Ramat Gan B. Ramat Gan
AS Ashdod Agudat Sport Ashdod 2:0 Hapoel Acre Hapoel Acre
Betar Kfar Saba Beitar Kfar Saba 0:4 Hapoel Nof HaGalil H. Nof HaGalil
M. Ahi Nazareth Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 1:2 AET SC Kfar Qasem SC Kfar Qasem
H. Ashkelon Hapoel Ashkelon 5:4 on pens Maccabi Yavne Maccabi Yavne
H Rishon leZion Hapoel Rishon leZion 3:0 Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam B TLV Bat Yam
H. Ramat Gan Hapoel Ramat Gan 0:2 Maccabi Petah Tikva M. Petah Tikva
Thu Oct 31, 2019 Maccabi Ashdod Maccabi Ironi Ashdod 0:2 Ihud Bnei Sakhnin Bnei Sakhnin

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Tjaronn Chery
Attacking Midfield
Maccabi Haifa
2
Yanic Wildschut
Left Winger
Maccabi Haifa
3
Antoine Conte
Centre-Back
Beitar Jerusalem
4
Dor Micha
Attacking Midfield
Maccabi Tel Aviv
5
Yonatan Cohen
Second Striker
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Gidi Kanyuk
Attacking Midfield
26Hapoel Haifa
2
Moti Malka
Centre-Forward
29Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
3
Gaëtan Varenne
Centre-Forward
29Beitar Jerusalem
4
Niv Zrihen
Right Winger
25Hapoel Beer Sheva
5
Eugene Ansah
Centre-Forward
25Hapoel Raanana
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa Bnei Yehuda Tel AvivBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv