To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Ian Foster

Date of birth/Age: Nov 11, 1976 (44)

Place of birth: England Liverpool

Citizenship: England England

Appointed: Sep 24, 2020

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 1.21 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Ian Foster
Dundalk FC
England U19
England U19 Manager
England 
Appointed: Sep 24, 2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Nov 11, 1976
Place of Birth: Liverpool  England
Age: 44
Citizenship: England  England
Avg. term as coach: 1.21 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenVerein & FunktionAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
England U1920/21 (Sep 24, 2020) expected - -0.00
England U1819/20 (Aug 1, 2019) 20/21 (Sep 23, 2020) 92.56
Dundalk FC09/10 (Dec 5, 2009) 11/12 (Dec 31, 2011) 781.24
Galway United FC (liq. 2011)08/09 (Jan 14, 2009) 09/10 (Dec 4, 2009) 361.17
Galway United FC (liq. 2011)07/08 (Apr 1, 2008) 08/09 (Jan 13, 2009) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Jeff Kenna (28 Games), Billy Clery (3 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 Forest Green Rovers Retired 50 k € -
05/06 Jul 1, 2005 Kidderminster Harriers Forest Green Rovers 50 k € free transfer
03/04 Feb 1, 2004 Chester City (diss.) Kidderminster Harriers - free transfer
03/04 Jul 1, 2003 Kidderminster Harriers Chester City (diss.) - free transfer
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 Barrow AFC Kidderminster Harriers - free transfer
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 Hereford United (liq.) Barrow AFC - free transfer
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 Liverpool FC Hereford United (liq.) - free transfer
95/96 Jul 1, 1995 Liverpool FC U18 Liverpool FC - -
Total transfer fees: 0