To use this site, please enable Javascript.
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Mumbai Football Arena

Name of stadium: Mumbai Football Arena
Total capacity: 18.000
Built: 1988
Formerly: Shahaji Raje Krida Sankul
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No

Contact

Address: Mumbai Football Arena
Mumbai, Maharashtra  
India

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation

Home ground for...:

India
Mumbai City FC
Mumbai City FC II