To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Kevin Doherty

Date of birth/Age: Apr 18, 1980 (41)

Place of birth: Ireland Dublin

Citizenship: Ireland Ireland

Appointed: Jan 5, 2018

Contract until: Dec 31, 2021

Avg. term as coach : 1.21 Years

Kevin Doherty
Drogheda United FC
Drogheda United Assistant Manager
Ireland Premier League
Appointed: Jan 5, 2018
Contract until: Dec 31, 2021

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Apr 18, 1980
Place of Birth: Dublin  Ireland
Age: 41
Citizenship: Ireland  Ireland
Avg. term as coach: 1.21 Years

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Drogheda United FC17/18 (Jan 5, 2018) expected Dec 31, 2021 Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Tim Clancy (89 Games)
St. Mochta's FC17/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Jan 4, 2018) Manager-0.00
Longford Town FC16/17 (Aug 19, 2016) 16/17 (May 27, 2017) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Alan Mathews (24 Games)
Shelbourne FC12/13 (May 24, 2013) 15/16 (Jun 26, 2016) Manager421.45
Shelbourne FC12/13 (May 17, 2013) 12/13 (May 23, 2013) Caretaker Manager10.00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
09/10 Jan 1, 2010 Shelbourne FC Retired - -
08/09 Jan 1, 2009 Bray Wanderers Shelbourne FC - free transfer
07/08 Jan 1, 2008 Longford Town FC Bray Wanderers - free transfer
05/06 Jan 1, 2006 Shelbourne FC Longford Town FC - free transfer
05/06 Dec 1, 2005 Waterford FC Shelbourne FC - End of loan
04/05 Jan 1, 2005 Shelbourne FC Waterford FC - loan transfer
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 Liverpool FC Shelbourne FC - free transfer
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 Liverpool FC U18 Liverpool FC - -
Total transfer fees: 0