To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Type of cup: Austria Domestic Cup

Participants: 64

ø-Market value: 244 k €

ÖFB-Cup
132.png
Tournament records
Wins: Austria Vienna Austria Vienna 27 time(s)
Matches:   76 games
Goals:   50 goals
Info

On the competition start page, the participating teams of a season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are first listed according to the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the goal scorer list, the table offers further information.

Filter by season:
Knockout stage 09/10
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Final
Sun May 16, 2010
Wiener Neustadt SC Magna Wiener Neustadt 0:1 SK Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
Semi-Finals
Tue Apr 20, 2010
Austria Kärnten SK Austria Kärnten 0:4 SC Magna Wiener Neustadt Wiener Neustadt
Wed Apr 21, 2010
SV Ried SV Ried 0:1 SK Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
Quarter-Finals
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Sturm Graz SK Sturm Graz 1:0 AET FC Admira Wacker Mödling Admira Wacker
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Austria Kärnten SK Austria Kärnten 3:2 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
Wiener Neustadt SC Magna Wiener Neustadt 2:1 AET LASK LASK
SV Ried SV Ried 5:3 on pens SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
Round of 16
Wed Feb 10, 2010
Sturm Graz SK Sturm Graz 2:0 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
Tue Mar 9, 2010 FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn 0:2 SV Ried SV Ried
FC Wacker FC Wacker Innsbruck 0:1 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
LASK LASK 1:0 Austria Vienna Austria Vienna
Austria Kärnten SK Austria Kärnten 3:2 First Vienna FC Vienna
Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker Mödling 4:2 on pens FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn
FC Lustenau FC Lustenau 1:3 SC Magna Wiener Neustadt Wiener Neustadt
Wed Mar 10, 2010
Blau Weiss Linz FC Blau-Weiss Linz 1:2 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
Second Round
Fri Sep 18, 2009
RB Juniors Red Bull Juniors Salzburg 5:7 on pens FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn
FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn 3:1 AET TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg
Sturm Graz II SK Sturm Graz II 1:2 SV Ried SV Ried
Kottingbrunn ASK Kottingbrunn 1:3 LASK LASK
FC Pasching FC Pasching 4:6 on pens SC Magna Wiener Neustadt Wiener Neustadt
Grazer AK Grazer AK 0:3 FC Lustenau FC Lustenau
Flavia Solva SV Leibnitz Flavia Solva 1:3 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
Allerheiligen SV Allerheiligen 1:2 SK Austria Kärnten Austria Kärnten
Blau Weiss Linz FC Blau-Weiss Linz 7:6 on pens Austria Vienna Reserves A. Vienna Res.
FC Admira II FC Admira Wacker Mödling II 0:2 First Vienna FC Vienna
Sat Sep 19, 2009 Reichenau SPG Reichenau/Innsbruck 1:4 FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker
SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt 1:3 FC Admira Wacker Mödling Admira Wacker
Sun Sep 20, 2009 St. Veit FC St. Veit 1:7 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
FAC TfW FAC Team für Wien 0:6 Austria Vienna Austria Vienna
Grödig SV Grödig 0:1 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
WSG Wattens WSG Wattens 0:1 SK Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
First Round
Fri Aug 14, 2009 Zurndorf ASV Zurndorf 2:3 FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn
SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt 2:1 WAC - St. Andrä WAC - St. Andrä
Sierning SV Sierning 0:2 FC Lustenau FC Lustenau
Allerheiligen SV Allerheiligen 2:0 FC Hard FC Hard
Seekirchen SV Seekirchen 0:1 First Vienna FC Vienna
FC Admira II FC Admira Wacker Mödling II 2:0 SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg
Grieskirchen SV Grieskirchen 1:3 SC Magna Wiener Neustadt Wiener Neustadt
Sturm Graz II SK Sturm Graz II 3:1 SV Kapfenberg SV Kapfenberg
FC Pasching FC Pasching 1:0 SCR Altach SCR Altach
Blau Weiss Linz FC Blau-Weiss Linz 3:2 SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten
Grazer AK Grazer AK 5:0 FC Gleisdorf 09 FC Gleisdorf 09
FAC TfW FAC Team für Wien 3:1 SK Fürstenfeld Fürstenfeld
SV Schwechat SV Schwechat 0:1 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
SV Horn SV Horn 8:9 on pens Austria Vienna Reserves A. Vienna Res.
Stegersbach SV Stegersbach 2:4 SV Leibnitz Flavia Solva Flavia Solva
Schwaz SC Schwaz 0:3 WSG Wattens WSG Wattens
Zwettl SC Zwettl 2:4 TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg
Sat Aug 15, 2009 Reichenau SPG Reichenau/Innsbruck 5:3 AET 1. SV Wiener Neudorf Wr. Neudorf
Hall SV Hall 0:2 ASK Kottingbrunn Kottingbrunn
FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 1:2 FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker
Gaflenz SV Gaflenz 1:4 FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn
Vorwärts Steyr SK Vorwärts Steyr 1:7 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
Rennweg Rennweger SV 1901 2:4 SK Austria Kärnten Austria Kärnten
KSV Ankerbrot KSV Ankerbrot 0:5 FC Admira Wacker Mödling Admira Wacker
SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf 2:3 AET Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
Würmla SV Würmla 0:4 Austria Vienna Austria Vienna
V. Bregenz Viktoria Bregenz 1:3 AET SV Grödig Grödig
Baumgarten ASK Baumgarten 1:6 Red Bull Juniors Salzburg RB Juniors
SV Lendorf SV Lendorf 1:2 FC St. Veit St. Veit
Post SV Wien Post SV Wien 1:4 LASK LASK
St. Johann TSV St. Johann 2:4 AET SK Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
FC Wels FC Wels 0:3 SV Ried SV Ried

Most valuable players

#playerclubMarket value
1
Patson Daka
Centre-Forward
Red Bull Salzburg
2
Enock Mwepu
Central Midfield
Red Bull Salzburg
3
Sekou Koita
Centre-Forward
Red Bull Salzburg
4
Mërgim Berisha
Centre-Forward
Red Bull Salzburg
5
Mohamed Camara
Central Midfield
Red Bull Salzburg

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Djordje Rakic
Centre-Forward
23Red Bull Salzburg
2
Mensur Kurtisi
Centre-Forward
24SC Magna Wiener Neustadt
3
Jonathan Carril
Centre-Forward
26SV Ried
4
Thomas Stadler
Centre-Forward
24FC Dornbirn
5
Klemen Lavric
Centre-Forward
28SK Sturm Graz
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus 1. Wiener Neustädter SC1. Wiener Neustädter SC SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz