For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Pavel Hoftych

Date of birth/Age: May 9, 1967 (53)

Place of birth: CSSR Ústí nad Labem

Citizenship: Czech Republic Czech Republic

Appointed: Jul 1, 2019

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 1.15 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Pavel Hoftych
unbekannt

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Pavel Hoftych
Date of Birth: May 9, 1967
Place of Birth: Ústí nad Labem  CSSR
Age: 53
Citizenship: Czech Republic  Czech Republic
Avg. term as coach: 1.15 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FC Slovan Liberec19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) expected - Manager411.61
Spartak Trnava16/17 (Apr 29, 2016) 18/19 (Dec 31, 2018) Sporting Director-0.00
Czech Republic U2014/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 16/17 (Aug 31, 2016) Manager131.00
Czech Republic U1913/14 (Feb 4, 2014) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager61.17
SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice12/13 (Jun 11, 2013) 13/14 (Dec 2, 2013) Manager171.59
Spartak Trnava10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) 12/13 (Nov 21, 2012) Manager681.59
Bohemians 190508/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Manager901.56
FC Tescoma Zlin06/07 (Nov 14, 2006) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager461.20
1.FC Slovacko B06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Nov 14, 2006) Manager-0.00
1.FC Slovácko06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Nov 14, 2006) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Jiri Plisek (13 Games), Pavel Malura (1 Game)
FK Zlin01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Vlastimil Marecek (60 Games), Lubomir Blaha (30 Games), Pavel Hapal (21 Games), Vlastimil Palicka (17 Games)
FK Zlin B01/02  02/03  Manager-0.00
FK Svit Zlin U1900/01  00/01  Manager-0.00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.