For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Petr Rada

Date of birth/Age: Aug 21, 1958 (61)

Place of birth: CSSR Prag

Citizenship: Czech Republic Czech Republic

Appointed: Jan 1, 2018

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 1,03 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Petr Rada
imago images
FK Jablonec
FK Jablonec Manager
Czech Republic Fortuna Liga
Appointed: Jan 1, 2018

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Petr Rada
Date of Birth: Aug 21, 1958
Place of Birth: Prag  CSSR
Age: 61
Citizenship: Czech Republic  Czech Republic
Avg. term as coach: 1,03 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FK Jablonec17/18 (Jan 1, 2018) expected - Manager711,73
AC Sparta Praha16/17 (Mar 14, 2017) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager101,90
1.FK Pribram16/17 (Aug 22, 2016) 16/17 (Jan 7, 2017) Manager100,90
FK Teplice14/15 (Feb 17, 2015) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager181,33
FC Vysocina Jihlava13/14 (Nov 26, 2013) 14/15  Manager271,19
SK Slavia Prag12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Apr 30, 2013) Manager241,13
FK Teplice11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager341,50
FC Slovan Liberec10/11 (Nov 8, 2010) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Manager151,60
Czech Republic08/09 (Jul 17, 2008) 08/09 (Apr 8, 2009) Manager81,25
FK Teplice07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 08/09 (Jul 17, 2008) Manager102,20
FK Jablonec03/04 (Oct 18, 2003) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager1091,37
FC Viktoria Plzen01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager--
FK Teplice00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 00/01 (Mar 4, 2001) Manager--
SK Slavia Prag97/98 (Jul 1, 1997) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Frantisek Cipro (11 Games), Pavel Tobias (5 Games), Jaroslav Hrebik (4 Games)
Fortuna Düsseldorf96/97 (Jul 1, 1996) 96/97 (Jun 30, 1997) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Rudolf Wojtowicz (19 Games), Aleksandar Ristic (17 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Further details

Petr Rada is the father of Filip Rada (FK Dukla Prag).