For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FC St. Pauli II

Squad size: 20

Average age: 20.7

Foreigners: 2  10.0 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Edmund-Plambeck-Stadion  5.068 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

FC St. Pauli II
Regionalliga Nord
League level: GermanyFourth Tier
Table position: 12
In league since: 8 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Edmund-Plambeck-Stadion

Name of stadium: Edmund-Plambeck-Stadion
Total capacity: 5.068
Standing room: 3.748
including 171 covered
Seats: 1.320
including 1.320 covered
Built: 1975
Formerly: Stadion Ochsenzoller Straße
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Edmund-Plambeck-Stadion
Ochsenzoller Straße 58
22848 Norderstedt 
Germany

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Eintracht Norderstedt
FC St. Pauli II
Hamburger SV II

Location