For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FK Teplice

Squad size: 26

Average age: 27.3

Foreigners: 5  19.2 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: AGC Aréna  18.221 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

FK Teplice
Fortuna Liga Abstiegsrunde
League level: Czech RepublicPlay-Offs
Table position: 2
In league since: 0 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

AGC Aréna

Name of stadium: AGC Aréna
Total capacity: 18.221
Seats: 18.221
including 17.255 covered
Built: 1973
Formerly: Na Stínadlech
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: AGC Aréna
Na Stínadlech 2796
415 01  Teplice 
Czech Republic
Tel: +420 417 507 401
Fax: +420 417 539 517

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 2,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 2,50 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: FK Teplice
Name rights: AGC Flat Glass Czech a.s.

Location