To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Tabaré Silva

Date of birth/Age: Aug 30, 1974 (46)

Place of birth: Uruguay Mercedes

Citizenship: Uruguay Uruguay

Avg. term as coach : 0.56 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Tabaré Silva
unbekannt
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Deportivo Cuenca
Date left: Sep 30, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Tabaré Abayubá Silva Aguilar
Date of Birth: Aug 30, 1974
Place of Birth: Mercedes  Uruguay
Age: 46
Citizenship: Uruguay  Uruguay
Avg. term as coach: 0.56 Years
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Deportivo Cuenca19/20 (Jan 1, 2020) 20/21 (Sep 30, 2020) Manager140.57
Barcelona SC Guayaquil19/20 (Nov 5, 2019) 19/20 (Dec 31, 2019) Caretaker Manager20.50
Deportivo Cuenca18/19 (May 30, 2019) 19/20 (Nov 4, 2019) Manager161.56
Real Garcilaso17/18 (Mar 29, 2018) 18/19 (Oct 8, 2018) Manager321.41
SD Aucas15/16 (May 6, 2016) 16/17 (Aug 21, 2016) Manager140.64
Real Garcilaso15/16 (Aug 11, 2015) 15/16 (Dec 19, 2015) Manager231.57
Deportivo Quito14/15 (Jan 1, 2015) 14/15 (May 23, 2015) Manager191.32
Club Deportivo Oriente Petrolero13/14 (Jan 5, 2014) 13/14 (Apr 27, 2014) Manager21.50
Defensor Sporting Club12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 13/14 (Nov 25, 2013) Manager451.73
El Tanque Sisley09/10 (May 22, 2010) 10/11 (Mar 6, 2011) Manager181.56
IA Sud America Montevideo09/10 (Aug 1, 2009) 09/10 (May 21, 2010) Manager-0.00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.