To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Type of cup: Portugal Domestic Cup

Participants: 163

Current champions: FC PortoFC Porto

Most valuable player: Jesús Corona  30.00 m €

ø-Market value: 404 k €

Taça de Portugal
100.png
Tournament records
Wins: SL Benfica Benfica 26 time(s)
Matches:   44 games
Goals:   14 goals
Info

On the competition start page, the participating teams of a season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are first listed according to the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the goal scorer list, the table offers further information.

Filter by season:
Knockout stage 20/21
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Final
Sun May 23, 2021 Braga SC Braga 9:30 PM SL Benfica Benfica
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Wed Mar 3, 2021 FC Porto FC Porto 2:3 SC Braga Braga
Thu Mar 4, 2021 Benfica SL Benfica 2:0 GD Estoril Praia Estoril Praia
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Wed Feb 10, 2021 Braga SC Braga 1:1 FC Porto FC Porto
Thu Feb 11, 2021 Estoril Praia GD Estoril Praia 1:3 SL Benfica Benfica
Quarter-Finals
Wed Jan 27, 2021 Marítimo CS Marítimo 1:3 AET GD Estoril Praia Estoril Praia
Thu Jan 28, 2021 Benfica SL Benfica 3:0 Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD
Fri Jan 29, 2021 Braga SC Braga 2:1 CD Santa Clara Santa Clara
Gil Vicente Gil Vicente FC 0:2 FC Porto FC Porto
Round of 16
Mon Jan 11, 2021 Marítimo CS Marítimo 2:0 Sporting CP Sporting CP
Tue Jan 12, 2021 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC 1:2 GD Estoril Praia Estoril Praia
Moreirense Moreirense FC 1:2 CD Santa Clara Santa Clara
Nacional CD Nacional 2:4 AET FC Porto FC Porto
CF Estrela CF Estrela Amadora SAD 0:4 SL Benfica Benfica
Wed Jan 13, 2021 Braga SC Braga 5:0 SC União Torreense Torreense
Thu Jan 14, 2021 Fafe AD Fafe 2:3 AET Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD
Gil Vicente Gil Vicente FC 3:2 AET Académico Viseu FC Académico Viseu
Fourth Round
Fri Dec 11, 2020 Académico Viseu Académico Viseu FC 3:0 Académica Coimbra Coimbra
Sporting CP Sporting CP 3:0 FC Paços de Ferreira Paços Ferreira
Sat Dec 12, 2020 GD Fontinhas Grupo Desportivo das Fontinhas 4:5 on pens AD Fafe Fafe
Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC 2:1 FC Famalicão Famalicão
Estoril Praia GD Estoril Praia 2:1 Boavista FC Boavista
Sun Dec 13, 2020 Cova Piedade CD Cova Piedade 2:3 AET Moreirense FC Moreirense
Vit. Guimarães Vitória Guimarães SC 0:1 CD Santa Clara Santa Clara
FC Porto FC Porto 2:1 CD Tondela Tondela
Benfica SL Benfica 5:0 UD Vilafranquense Vilafranquense
Mon Dec 14, 2020 Torreense SC União Torreense 1:0 Amora FC Amora FC
Anadia FC Anadia FC 0:1 CF Estrela Amadora SAD CF Estrela
CO Montijo Clube Olímpico Montijo 0:7 SC Braga Braga
Wed Dec 23, 2020 Marítimo CS Marítimo 2:1 AET SC Salgueiros Salgueiros
Leiria União de Leiria 0:3 Gil Vicente FC Gil Vicente
Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD 3:0 AET SC Espinho Espinho
Nacional CD Nacional 3:1 Leixões SC Leixões
Third Round
Fri Nov 20, 2020 ARC Oleiros ARC Oleiros 2:4 on pens Gil Vicente FC Gil Vicente
Feirense CD Feirense 0:1 Amora FC Amora FC
Leiria União de Leiria 1:0 Portimonense Futebol SAD Portimonense
Sat Nov 21, 2020 Oriental Dragon Oriental Dragon 3:4 on pens Leixões SC Leixões
Oriental Clube Oriental Lissabon 0:3 FC Famalicão Famalicão
Montalegre CD Cultural de Montalegre 2:3 Académico Viseu FC Académico Viseu
Fabril Barreiro GD Fabril Barreiro 0:2 FC Porto FC Porto
Marinhense AC Marinhense 4:6 on pens CD Cova Piedade Cova Piedade
Arouca FC Arouca 6:7 on pens Vitória Guimarães SC Vit. Guimarães
Trofense CD Trofense 1:2 SC Braga Braga
Paredes USC Paredes 0:1 SL Benfica Benfica
Sun Nov 22, 2020 Anadia FC Anadia FC 2:1 CD Pinhalnovense Pinhalnovense
Vilaverdense FC Vilaverdense FC 2:3 Clube Olímpico Montijo CO Montijo
Espinho SC Espinho 2:1 Gondomar SC Gondomar
Felgueiras FC Felgueiras 1932 0:1 CD Tondela Tondela
Fafe AD Fafe 5:1 Vilar de Perdizes Vilar Perdizes
Torreense SC União Torreense 2:0 FC Alverca Alverca
Limianos AD Limianos 1:2 Grupo Desportivo das Fontinhas GD Fontinhas
Monção Desportivo Monção 1:2 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
Beira-Mar SC Beira-Mar 1:3 CD Santa Clara Santa Clara
Merelinense Merelinense FC 0:1 Moreirense FC Moreirense
Oliveirense UD Oliveirense 0:4 FC Paços de Ferreira Paços Ferreira
Vizela FC Vizela 0:1 AET Boavista FC Boavista
Mon Nov 23, 2020 Salgueiros SC Salgueiros 2:1 SC Covilhã SC Covilhã
Penafiel FC Penafiel 2:3 AET CS Marítimo Marítimo
Real SC Real SC 0:2 Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD
Coimbra Académica Coimbra 1:0 Varzim SC Varzim
SG Sacavenense SG Sacavenense 1:7 Sporting CP Sporting CP
Wed Nov 25, 2020 Casa Pia Casa Pia AC 2:3 AET CD Nacional Nacional
Thu Dec 3, 2020 CF Estrela CF Estrela Amadora SAD 2:0 SC Farense Farense
Wed Dec 9, 2020 Estoril Praia GD Estoril Praia 5:0 Associação Lusitano de Évora 1911 Lusitano Évora
Vilafranquense UD Vilafranquense 2:1 AD Sanjoanense Sanjoanense
Second Round
Fri Oct 9, 2020 Sertanense Sertanense FC 0:4 GD Estoril Praia Estoril Praia
Sat Oct 10, 2020 Caldas Caldas SC 5:6 on pens SC Covilhã SC Covilhã
Montemor União Montemor 0:2 CD Feirense Feirense
GD Fontinhas Grupo Desportivo das Fontinhas 1:0 CD Mafra Mafra
Ovarense AD Ovarense 1:2 AET Oriental Dragon Oriental Dragon
Vidago Vidago FC 1:5 UD Vilafranquense Vilafranquense
Esp. Lagos CF Esperança Lagos 1:3 FC Penafiel Penafiel
CF Estrela CF Estrela Amadora SAD 2:0 Lusitano FCV Lusitano FCV
Sun Oct 11, 2020 Juv. Évora Juventude Évora SC 1:3 Académica Coimbra Coimbra
Alverca FC Alverca 2:1 AD Camacha Camacha
Amigos Paz GR Amigos Paz 1:4 CD Cova Piedade Cova Piedade
Moncarapachense Lusitano Ginásio Clube Moncarapachense 1:2 Anadia FC Anadia FC
Sanjoanense AD Sanjoanense 4:2 on pens CF Canelas 2010 Canelas 2010
S. João Ver SC São João Ver 0:1 AET AC Marinhense Marinhense
Câmara Lobos CSD Câmara de Lobos 0:2 FC Vizela Vizela
Espinho SC Espinho 1:0 GD Chaves Chaves
SC Ideal SC Ideal 3:4 on pens Merelinense FC Merelinense
Montalegre CD Cultural de Montalegre 3:1 CCDR Vila Cortez do Mondego Vila Cortez
Moura Moura AC 0:2 SC Beira-Mar Beira-Mar
Pêro Pinheiro CA Pêro Pinheiro 0:1 AD Fafe Fafe
Ança FC Ança Futebol Clube 3:4 on pens SG Sacavenense SG Sacavenense
Loures GS Loures 0:2 Gondomar SC Gondomar
Vianense SC Vianense 0:1 Vilar de Perdizes Vilar Perdizes
ARS Martinho AR São Martinho 0:0 USC Paredes Paredes
Amora FC Amora FC 1:0 AET FC Ferreiras Ferreiras
Trofense CD Trofense 4:2 RD Águeda Águeda
Vila Real SC Vila Real 2:3 Casa Pia AC Casa Pia
ARC Oleiros ARC Oleiros 3:2 SC Mirandela Mirandela
GD Sesimbra GD Sesimbra 1:4 UD Oliveirense Oliveirense
1º Dezembro SU 1º Dezembro 1:2 União de Leiria Leiria
Limianos AD Limianos 2:1 AET SC Mineiro Aljustrelense Aljustrelense
Penaguião ADC Santa Marta Penaguião 1:5 Leixões SC Leixões
Carapinheirense CD Carapinheirense 0:2 CD Pinhalnovense Pinhalnovense
Wed Oct 21, 2020 Tirsense FC Tirsense 2:3 Clube Olímpico Montijo CO Montijo
Wed Oct 28, 2020 Vilaverdense FC Vilaverdense FC 5:4 on pens UD Santarém Santarém
Rebordelo ADC Rebordelo 1:3 Varzim SC Varzim
Felgueiras FC Felgueiras 1932 2:1 Valadares Gaia FC Valadares Gaia
Vitória Setúbal Vitória Setúbal FC 0:1 Académico Viseu FC Académico Viseu
Wed Nov 11, 2020 FC Pedras Rubras FC Pedras Rubras 2:3 SC Salgueiros Salgueiros
Final
Sun May 23, 2021 Braga SC Braga 9:30 PM SL Benfica Benfica
First Round
Sat Sep 26, 2020 Amares FC Amares 0:1 SC Vianense Vianense
Beira-Mar SC Beira-Mar 1:0 FC Oliveira do Hospital Oliv. Hospital
Sun Sep 27, 2020 Crato FC Crato 0:4 União de Leiria Leiria
CD Fátima CD Fátima 0:3 ARC Oleiros ARC Oleiros
Anadia FC Anadia FC 2:0 AET Clube Condeixa Condeixa
Portalegrense CD Portalegrense 0:11 AC Marinhense Marinhense
Pêro Pinheiro CA Pêro Pinheiro 1:0 AET SC Praiense Praiense
Lusitano Évora Associação Lusitano de Évora 1911 3:4 on pens Lusitano Ginásio Clube Moncarapachense Moncarapachense
Trofense CD Trofense 7:6 on pens AC Vila Meã AC Vila Meã
Berço Berço SC 1:2 Vilaverdense FC Vilaverdense FC
Pinhalnovense CD Pinhalnovense 2:0 Atlético CP Atlético CP
Porto da Cruz AD Porto da Cruz 1:4 AD Camacha Camacha
Sertanense Sertanense FC 1:0 SB Castelo Branco Castelo Branco
Calvão GD Calvão 0:1 CD Carapinheirense Carapinheirense
Gondomar Gondomar SC 7:0 SC Mêda Mêda
SG Sacavenense SG Sacavenense 2:0 Sport União Sintrense Sintrense
Vimioso Águia FC Vimioso 1:2 AET SC Mirandela Mirandela
Paredes USC Paredes 1:0 AD Castro Daire Castro Daire
São Roque Grupo Desportivo São Roque 0:3 CF Estrela Amadora SAD CF Estrela
Maria da Fonte SC Maria da Fonte 1:2 CD Cultural de Montalegre Montalegre
FC Pedras Rubras FC Pedras Rubras 2:1 Amarante FC Amarante
S. João Ver SC São João Ver 1:0 Lusitânia FC Lourosa Lus. Lourosa
União Madeira CF União Madeira 0:5 FC Tirsense Tirsense
Câmara Lobos CSD Câmara de Lobos 2:1 Leça FC Leça
ARS Martinho AR São Martinho 2:0 AET Pevidem SC Pevidem
SC Ideal SC Ideal 4:0 FC Vale Formoso Vale Formoso
Caçadores Caçadores das Taipas 0:3 AD Fafe Fafe
Olhanense SC Olhanense 0:2 Associação Lusitano de Évora 1911 Lusitano Évora
Coimbrões SC Coimbrões 1:2 Valadares Gaia FC Valadares Gaia
Lusitano FCV Lusitano FCV 7:6 on pens GD Águias Moradal Águias Moradal
Aljustrelense SC Mineiro Aljustrelense 1:0 AET Clube Desportivo Praia de Milfontes Praia Milfontes
Bragança GD Bragança 0:1 AD Limianos Limianos
Wed Oct 7, 2020 Ericeirense GDU Ericeirense 0:3 GS Loures Loures

Record cup winner

Most valuable players

#playerclubMarket value
1
Jesús Corona
Right Midfield
FC Porto
2
Nuno Mendes
Left-Back
Sporting CP
3
Rafa Silva
Right Midfield
SL Benfica
4
Alejandro Grimaldo
Left-Back
SL Benfica
5
Otávio
Attacking Midfield
FC Porto

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Abel Ruiz
Centre-Forward
21SC Braga
2
Rodrigo Pinho
Centre-Forward
29CS Marítimo
3
Mehdi Taremi
Centre-Forward
28FC Porto
4
Brayan Riascos
Centre-Forward
26CD Nacional
5
Haris Seferovic
Centre-Forward
29SL Benfica

Record cup winner

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Vitória Setúbal FCVitória Setúbal FC Académico Viseu FCAcadémico Viseu FC