For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Vlastimil Petrzela

Date of birth/Age: Jul 20, 1953 (66)

Place of birth: CSSR Prostějov

Citizenship: Czech Republic Czech Republic

Avg. term as coach : 1,77 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Vlastimil Petrzela
unbekannt
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
FC FASTAV Zlin
Date left: May 31, 2018

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Vlastimil Petržela
Date of Birth: Jul 20, 1953
Place of Birth: Prostějov  CSSR
Age: 66
Citizenship: Czech Republic  Czech Republic
Avg. term as coach: 1,77 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FC FASTAV Zlin17/18 (Feb 27, 2018) 17/18 (May 31, 2018) Manager141,07
FC Banik Ostrava17/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Feb 27, 2018) Advisor--
FC Banik Ostrava15/16 (Jan 4, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager461,67
FC Graffin Vlasim13/14 (Jan 1, 2014) 15/16 (Jan 3, 2016) Manager621,26
MFK Zemplin Michalovce09/10 (Jun 17, 2010) 11/12 (Apr 18, 2012) Manager--
FK Viktoria Zizkov08/09 (Jun 10, 2009) 09/10 (May 12, 2010) Manager--
Neftchi Baku07/08 (Sep 1, 2007) 07/08 (Jan 5, 2008) Manager--
SK Sigma Olomouc06/07 (Aug 20, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager260,96
Zenit St. Petersburg02/03 (Jan 1, 2003) 05/06 (May 3, 2006) Manager1251,74
FC Bohemians Praha96/97 (Nov 15, 1996) 01/02 (Apr 22, 2002) Manager--
AC Sparta Praha95/96 (Jan 1, 1996) 96/97 (Sep 2, 1996) Manager--
FC Slovan Liberec93/94 (Jul 1, 1993) 95/96 (Dec 31, 1995) Manager--
SK Slavia Prague89/90 (Jan 1, 1990) 92/93 (Oct 5, 1992) Manager21,50
SK Slavia Prague87/88 (Jul 1, 1987) 89/90 (Dec 31, 1989) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Ivan Kopecky (1 Game)
SK Slavia Prague86/87 (Nov 15, 1986) 86/87 (Jun 30, 1987) Manager--
SK Slavia Prague86/87 (Jul 1, 1986) 86/87 (Nov 15, 1986) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Jaroslav Jares (1 Game)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
85/86 Jul 1, 1985 SK Slavia Prague Retired - -
81/82 Jul 1, 1981 FK Hvezda Cheb SK Slavia Prague - ?
80/81 Jul 1, 1980 SK Sigma Olomouc FK Hvezda Cheb - ?
Total transfer fees: 0