For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Yossi Abukasis

Date of birth/Age: Sep 10, 1970 (49)

Place of birth: Israel Bat Yam

Citizenship: Israel Israel

Appointed: Jan 8, 2020

Contract until: 30.06.2021

Avg. term as coach : 1,24 Years

Preferred formation : 5-3-2

Yossi Abukasis
Hapoel Beer Sheva
H. Beer Sheva Manager
Israel Ligat ha'Al
Appointed: Jan 8, 2020
Contract until: 30.06.2021

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Hapoel Beer Sheva19/20 (Jan 8, 2020) expected 30.06.2021 Manager81,88
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv17/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 19/20 (Jan 7, 2020) Manager1071,41
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin15/16 (Dec 22, 2015) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager601,43
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv13/14 (Dec 9, 2013) 15/16 (Dec 8, 2015) Manager341,21
Hapoel Tel Aviv12/13 (Sep 27, 2012) 12/13 (Feb 17, 2013) Manager231,35
Israel11/12 (Dec 25, 2011) 13/14 (Dec 8, 2013) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Eli Guttman (18 Games)
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv10/11 (Jun 14, 2011) 11/12 (May 13, 2012) Manager411,66
Hapoel Tel Aviv08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 10/11 (May 25, 2011) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Eli Guttman (136 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.