1.FC Bitterfeld-Wolfen
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 2 8.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Jahnstadion 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1.67 | 52:28 | 115 |
Away record | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2.06 | 41:24 | 118 |
Overall balance | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 1.86 | 93:52 | 116 |
Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | (4.) | SC Bernburg (7.) | ? | 170 | 1:1 | |
2 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | SV Dessau 05 (2.) | ? | 186 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Lok Stendal (5.) | ? | 218 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | SV BW Zorbau (3.) | ? | 110 | 0:3 | |
5 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | Sangerhausen (16.) | ? | 102 | 2:4 | |
6 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | VfB Ottersleben (12.) | ? | 112 | 4:3 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Tangermünde (18.) | ? | 142 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 87 | 5:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Halle-Ammendorf (10.) | ? | 142 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | SSC Weißenfels (3.) | ? | 134 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | FSV Barleben (8.) | 3-5-2 | 87 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Haldensleber SC (5.) | ? | 50 | 7:0 | |
14 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | SSV Gardelegen (4.) | ? | 113 | 4:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (15.) | ? | 105 | 1:3 | |
16 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | RW Thalheim (10.) | ? | 362 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Fort. Magdeburg (14.) | ? | 25 | 1:4 | |
18 | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | GW Ilsenburg (15.) | ? | 70 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | SV Westerhausen (10.) | ? | 59 | 2:2 | |
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | SC Bernburg (10.) | ? | 118 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Lok Stendal (3.) | ? | 67 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | ? | 53 | 1:6 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sangerhausen (13.) | ? | 86 | 4:2 | |
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | VfB Ottersleben (17.) | ? | 113 | 1:1 | |
25 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tangermünde (18.) | ? | 112 | 0:2 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 32 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Halle-Ammendorf (6.) | ? | 114 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | ? | 131 | 0:3 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | FSV Barleben (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 72 | 4:2 | |
31 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Haldensleber SC (6.) | ? | 74 | 0:4 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | SSV Gardelegen (10.) | ? | 110 | 2:2 | |
33 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (13.) | ? | 76 | 4:2 | |
34 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (5.) | SV Dessau 05 (9.) | ? | 186 | 3:1 | |
35 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | RW Thalheim (12.) | ? | 262 | 0:1 | |
36 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Fort. Magdeburg (13.) | ? | 116 | 3:3 | |
37 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | GW Ilsenburg (17.) | ? | 78 | 10:0 | |
38 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | SV Westerhausen (8.) | ? | 119 | 0:2 |
Landespokal Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Blau-Weiß Dölau | ? | 74 | 3:1 | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | SV Westerhausen | ? | 118 | 3:5 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | GW Piesteritz | ? | 72 | 3:5 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | VfL Halle 96 | ? | 193 | 5:6 on pens |
Table section Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV BW Zorbau | 36 | 46 | 80 | |
2 | SSC Weißenfels | 36 | 68 | 73 | |
3 | Halle-Ammendorf | 36 | 35 | 72 | |
4 | Bitterfeld-W. | 36 | 41 | 67 | |
5 | Haldensleber SC | 36 | 11 | 65 | |
6 | Lok Stendal | 36 | 31 | 62 | |
7 | SC Bernburg | 36 | 25 | 61 |