SSC Weißenfels
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 9 33.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadtstadion Weißenfels 7.680 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2.31 | 50:15 | 122 |
Away record | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1.88 | 52:20 | 146 |
Overall balance | 33 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 2.09 | 102:35 | 135 |
Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 85 | 0:7 | |
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Halle-Ammendorf (11.) | ? | 249 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | GW Ilsenburg (11.) | ? | 104 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | FSV Barleben (8.) | 4-1-3-2 | 100 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Haldensleber SC (7.) | ? | 86 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | SSV Gardelegen (2.) | ? | 112 | 7:1 | |
8 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (10.) | ? | 199 | 0:5 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | RW Thalheim (8.) | ? | 140 | 7:1 | |
10 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Fort. Magdeburg (13.) | ? | 70 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Bitterfeld-W. (6.) | ? | 134 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | SV Westerhausen (7.) | ? | 112 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | SC Bernburg (15.) | ? | 116 | 1:1 | |
14 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | SV Dessau 05 (8.) | ? | 216 | 1:4 | |
15 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Lok Stendal (2.) | ? | 140 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | ? | 500 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sangerhausen (12.) | ? | 85 | 3:3 | |
18 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | VfB Ottersleben (17.) | ? | 89 | 3:3 | |
19 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (4.) | Tangermünde (18.) | ? | 92 | 4:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 93 | 6:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | GW Ilsenburg (16.) | ? | 108 | 0:7 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | FSV Barleben (11.) | 4-1-3-2 | 74 | 1:4 | |
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Haldensleber SC (5.) | ? | 71 | 0:4 | |
25 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | SSV Gardelegen (7.) | ? | 178 | 1:6 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | ? | 128 | 3:2 | |
27 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | RW Thalheim (11.) | ? | 161 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Fort. Magdeburg (14.) | ? | 120 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bitterfeld-W. (4.) | ? | 131 | 0:3 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | SV Westerhausen (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 134 | 0:0 | |
31 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | SC Bernburg (10.) | ? | 118 | 4:2 | |
32 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | SV Dessau 05 (6.) | ? | 122 | 3:0 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Lok Stendal (4.) | ? | 238 | 1:1 | |
34 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Halle-Ammendorf (3.) | 4:0 | |||
35 | Wed Jun 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | ppd. | |||
36 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sangerhausen (15.) | ? | 139 | 1:3 | |
37 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | VfB Ottersleben (16.) | -:- | |||
38 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Tangermünde (18.) | -:- |
Landespokal Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Nietlebener SV | ? | 82 | 1:7 | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | GW Ilsenburg | ? | 125 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Rot-Weiß Zerbst | ? | 79 | 2:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | Lok Stendal | ? | 347 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed May 8, 2024 | 5:45 PM | H | G. Halberstadt | 2:4 |
Table section Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV BW Zorbau | 33 | 48 | 77 | |
2 | SSC Weißenfels | 33 | 67 | 69 | |
3 | Halle-Ammendorf | 34 | 24 | 66 | |
4 | Bitterfeld-W. | 34 | 29 | 61 | |
5 | Lok Stendal | 34 | 29 | 59 | |
6 | Haldensleber SC | 34 | 9 | 59 | |
7 | SV Westerhausen | 34 | 18 | 58 |